HouseValuation
Home·SE9·Valuation

22, HOLLAND GARDENS, SE9 2DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£608,630

Median £5,533/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £620,000£780,000
Estimated value: £608,630Last sold (Jun 2022): £600,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SE9 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SIDEWOOD ROAD
SE9 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£620,000108£5,741C87%
98 DOMONIC DRIVE
SE9 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£685,000117£5,855C83%
65 SOUTHEND CRESCENT
SE9 2SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00098£5,102D81%
1 BRAYWOOD ROAD
SE9 2RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£780,000128£6,094C81%
56 GREEN LANE
SE9 2AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,000119£4,244D80%
12 PORCUPINE CLOSE
SE9 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£540,000109£4,954D80%
48 DULVERTON ROAD
SE9 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000106£6,368D80%
84 CROOKSTON ROAD
SE9 1YD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£675,000122£5,533D80%
16 KEYNSHAM ROAD
SE9 6QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00095£5,000D80%
15 CLARENCE ROAD
SE9 4SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000113£5,044D80%

Dig deeper into this address