Estimated value
£773,600
Median £7,736/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £708,500£851,000
Estimated value: £773,600Last sold (Jul 2005): £250,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE8 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 STRICKLAND STREET SE8 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 104 | £6,106 | D | 88% |
46 ADMIRAL STREET SE8 4HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £785,000 | 85 | £9,235 | D | 84% |
2 NAPIER CLOSE SE8 4ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 107 | £5,888 | C | 84% |
136 BASEVI WAY SE8 3JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £840,000 | 91 | £9,231 | C | 84% |
52 TANNERS HILL SE8 4PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 99 | £4,545 | C | 83% |
100 CRANBROOK ROAD SE8 4EJ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £851,000 | 110 | £7,736 | C | 83% |
4 ELGAR CLOSE SE8 4AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £670,000 | 90 | £7,444 | D | 81% |
13 ALLOA ROAD SE8 5AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 115 | £6,391 | B | 81% |
235 GLENVILLE GROVE SE8 4BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 74 | £9,122 | C | 81% |