HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

17, BLYTHE HILL LANE, SE6 4UP

Detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£606,802

Median £6,818/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £570,000£765,000
Estimated value: £606,802Last sold (Nov 2022): £655,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SE6 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 BLYTHE HILL LANE
SE6 4UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£701,00080£8,763D78%
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000102£5,784D76%
29 KING ALFRED AVENUE
SE6 3HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00093£4,570C75%
81 BURFORD ROAD
SE6 4DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00079£7,215D75%
53 FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00079£4,519D75%
44 POLSTED ROAD
SE6 4YQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£765,00086£8,895C75%
84 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TP · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00077£6,818D75%
15 VINEYARD CLOSE
SE6 4PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£442,50078£5,673C75%
7 HAWSTEAD ROAD
SE6 4JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00099£5,556D75%
8 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£580,00081£7,160D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address