HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

39, SELWORTHY ROAD, SE6 4DP

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£653,592

Median £5,784/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £575,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £653,592Last sold (Jun 2017): £532,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SE6 4DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WINSFORD ROAD
SE6 4LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000123£6,707D84%
4 NYON GROVE
SE6 4EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,000111£4,099E84%
23 SELWORTHY ROAD
SE6 4DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00087£6,322E83%
71 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£770,000102£7,549E83%
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000102£5,784D82%
74 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000101£5,693E82%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D82%
14 SELWORTHY ROAD
SE6 4DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£512,00099£5,172D81%
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D81%
7 HAWSTEAD ROAD
SE6 4JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00099£5,556D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address