HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

54, BURFORD ROAD, SE6 4DB

Terraced·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£606,360

Median £6,520/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £580,000£770,000
Estimated value: £606,360Last sold (Dec 2015): £390,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SE6 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173E90%
71 NELGARDE ROAD
SE6 4TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£770,000102£7,549E89%
8 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£580,00081£7,160D86%
55 HAWSTEAD ROAD
SE6 4JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£485,00087£5,575E86%
47 TUGELA STREET
SE6 4DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£657,50083£7,922D86%
111 BROOKDALE ROAD
SE6 4JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00095£7,368D84%
103 BROOKDALE ROAD
SE6 4JP · Terraced
Nov 2025£560,00099£5,657D84%
55 WINSFORD ROAD
SE6 4LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00081£5,679D84%
37 PATTENDEN ROAD
SE6 4NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£537,00083£6,470D84%
74 BRADGATE ROAD
SE6 4TR · Terraced
Aug 2025£665,000102£6,520E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address