Estimated value
£452,061
Median £5,581/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £480,000£580,000
Estimated value: £452,061Last sold (Mar 2016): £395,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SE6 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 MOREMEAD ROAD SE6 3LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 80 | £4,750 | D | 91% |
83 OVERDOWN ROAD SE6 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | E | 86% |
109 BROADMEAD SE6 3SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | D | 86% |
48 BARMESTON ROAD SE6 3BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 87 | £6,322 | D | 86% |
81 BURFORD ROAD SE6 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 79 | £7,215 | D | 85% |
12 FIRHILL ROAD SE6 3JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 83 | £5,181 | D | 85% |
84 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 77 | £6,818 | D | 85% |
27 BROADMEAD SE6 3TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 85% |
53 SANDHURST ROAD SE6 1UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 83 | £5,422 | D | 85% |