Estimated value
£462,834
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £432,500£585,000
Estimated value: £462,834Last sold (Jan 2025): £460,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE6 3LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 MOREMEAD ROAD SE6 3LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 80 | £4,750 | D | 88% |
27 BROADMEAD SE6 3TG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 88% |
171 SANDHURST ROAD SE6 1UR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | C | 86% |
22 FORDMILL ROAD SE6 3JL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | C | 85% |
122 SANDHURST ROAD SE6 1XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 81 | £7,222 | C | 85% |
42 GLENFARG ROAD SE6 1XH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £576,000 | 80 | £7,200 | C | 84% |
14 OTTERDEN STREET SE6 3SJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £432,500 | 82 | £5,274 | C | 84% |
26 FORDMILL ROAD SE6 3JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | C | 84% |
88 ELFRIDA CRESCENT SE6 3EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | C | 84% |