Estimated value
£651,136
Median £5,087/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £585,000£775,000
Estimated value: £651,136Last sold (Jan 1999): £75,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SE6 3LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
186 SOUTHEND LANE SE6 3DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 115 | £5,087 | D | 88% |
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 85% |
32 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 85% |
49 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | D | 85% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 85% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 85% |
16 PATTENDEN ROAD SE6 4NQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 115 | £6,087 | D | 84% |
83 HONLEY ROAD SE6 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £569,750 | 114 | £4,998 | D | 84% |
1 LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 120 | £4,667 | D | 83% |