HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

94, ALLERFORD ROAD, SE6 3DF

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£584,976

Median £5,223/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,000Median £550,000£950,000
Estimated value: £584,976Last sold (Dec 2022): £570,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE6 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000112£5,223D88%
128 GRANGEMILL ROAD
SE6 3LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00098£4,388D86%
40 ARDFILLAN ROAD
SE6 1SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000102£5,784D85%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D85%
54A ALLERFORD ROAD
SE6 3DF · Detached
Jul 2025£550,000103£5,340D84%
53 FORDMILL ROAD
SE6 3JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,00079£4,519D83%
31 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,000105£5,143D83%
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D83%
58 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000110£8,636D83%
14 ALLERFORD ROAD
SE6 3DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£538,000105£5,124D82%

Dig deeper into this address