HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

28, ALLERFORD ROAD, SE6 3DE

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£779,220

Median £5,772/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£538,000Median £710,000£1,045,000
Estimated value: £779,220Last sold (Apr 2020): £580,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SE6 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 BANKHURST ROAD
SE6 4XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,045,000136£7,684D82%
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D80%
14 ALLERFORD ROAD
SE6 3DE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£538,000105£5,124D80%
65 ARDGOWAN ROAD
SE6 1UX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£710,000123£5,772C79%
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD
SE6 3TW · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000161£3,727C79%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E79%
8 WINSFORD ROAD
SE6 4LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£825,000123£6,707D79%
186 SOUTHEND LANE
SE6 3DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£585,000115£5,087D79%
26 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000112£5,223D79%
53 CRANTOCK ROAD
SE6 2QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000126£5,278D78%

Dig deeper into this address