Estimated value
£307,580
Median £4,394/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £315,000£475,000
Estimated value: £307,580Last sold (Mar 2016): £340,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near SE6 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 COWDREY MEWS SE6 3AP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | C | 93% |
STANNARD COURT (10) CULVERLEY ROAD SE6 2LE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 65 | £2,323 | B | 84% |
BECKENHAM PARK HEIGHTS (FLAT 10) MELFIELD GARDENS SE6 3AL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 72 | £6,597 | C | 83% |
235 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £268,000 | 66 | £4,061 | C | 83% |
73 BROADMEAD SE6 3SD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 61 | £5,164 | D | 82% |
177 BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 82% |
ABBEY COURT (9) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4EE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 81% |
96 MEADOWVIEW ROAD SE6 3NN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 51 | £6,373 | C | 81% |
51B ARDOCH ROAD SE6 1SN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | C | 81% |
WESTMEAD COURT (22) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4EB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £327,300 | 70 | £4,676 | C | 81% |