HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

5, BROMLEY ROAD, SE6 2TS

Other·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,910

Median £4,014/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £250,000£435,000
Estimated value: £260,910Last sold (May 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Sales near SE6 2TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QA · Other
Dec 2025£345,00061£5,656D85%
177 BROMLEY ROAD
SE6 2PG · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00072£3,125C78%
299 BROMLEY ROAD
SE6 2RH · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00061£3,443C77%
127 RUSHEY GREEN
SE6 4AA · Other
Aug 2025£10,00073£137D76%
24A LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HT · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00056£4,464C76%
7 FLEET TERRACE
SE6 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£435,00060£7,250C76%
67 ENGLEHEART ROAD
SE6 2HN · Flat
Nov 2025£370,00066£5,606C75%
84B RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BS · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D75%
STANNARD COURT (10) CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2LE · Flat
Jan 2026£151,00065£2,323B74%
65 SANGLEY ROAD
SE6 2DX · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00071£4,014D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address