Estimated value
£249,984
Median £4,464/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £250,000£475,000
Estimated value: £249,984Last sold (Feb 2020): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SE6 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12A LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 52 | £8,269 | C | 88% |
50 SPORTSBANK STREET SE6 2EX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | D | 86% |
FERDINAND COURT (11) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 53 | £2,906 | D | 86% |
299 BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2RH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 86% |
THISTLE COURT (FLAT 18) CUMBERLAND PLACE SE6 1BB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £203,200 | 63 | £3,225 | D | 86% |
24A LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 56 | £4,464 | C | 85% |
193A BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2BQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | C | 85% |
8 DUNFIELD ROAD SE6 3RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 52 | £5,192 | D | 85% |
49B DAVENPORT ROAD SE6 2AY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 62 | £7,661 | D | 85% |