Estimated value
£250,018
Median £6,098/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £250,000£430,000
Estimated value: £250,018Last sold (Feb 2004): £104,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SE6 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175A BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 46 | £4,130 | E | 92% |
ELM COURT, 20 (FLAT 1) BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2TX · Flat | May 2025 | £250,000 | 35 | £7,143 | F | 79% |
12A LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 52 | £8,269 | C | 79% |
62A ST FILLANS ROAD SE6 1DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 45 | £3,556 | D | 78% |
42D CANADIAN AVENUE SE6 3AS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 41 | £4,512 | D | 78% |
2 BLYTHE CLOSE SE6 4UW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £366,000 | 43 | £8,512 | D | 77% |
FERDINAND COURT (11) ADENMORE ROAD SE6 4BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £154,000 | 53 | £2,906 | D | 77% |
81 MEADOWVIEW ROAD SE6 3NL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 47 | £7,340 | D | 77% |
106 SOUTHEND LANE SE6 3DW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 41 | £6,098 | D | 77% |