HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

5A, INCHMERY ROAD, SE6 2NA

Flat·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£506,825

Median £5,225/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £465,000£650,000
Estimated value: £506,825Last sold (Aug 2009): £183,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE6 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK
SE6 4XZ · Flat
Feb 2026£650,000108£6,019D85%
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 98B CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2JY · Flat
Nov 2025£443,57584£5,281C84%
84B RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BS · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778D84%
65 SANGLEY ROAD
SE6 2DX · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00071£4,014D83%
18B BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LN · Flat
Jun 2025£465,00089£5,225D83%
48 SHORNDEAN STREET
SE6 2ES · Flat
Apr 2025£465,00087£5,345D81%
177 BROMLEY ROAD
SE6 2PG · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00072£3,125C81%
117 (FLAT 3) DUNFIELD ROAD
SE6 3RD · Flat
Aug 2025£325,000106£3,066D79%
5B INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Flat
Mar 2026£618,000159£3,887D79%
56 NEUCHATEL ROAD
SE6 4EQ · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00076£6,184D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address