HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

3A, ARRAN ROAD, SE6 2LT

Flat·24·EPC E
Estimated value
£132,624

Median £5,526/m² in your area × 24 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£618,000
Estimated value: £132,624Last sold (Nov 2007): £110,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SE6 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
153 CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2JZ · Flat
Feb 2026£400,000 - - - 75%
4 (FLAT 3) RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BP · Flat
Sept 2025£470,00017£27,647C73%
79 (FLAT 2) LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2JJ · Flat
Nov 2025£370,000 - - - 72%
165 (FLAT D) CULVERLEY ROAD
SE6 2JZ · Flat
Nov 2025£440,000 - - - 72%
65 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HU · Flat
Nov 2025£418,000 - - - 72%
15 (GROUND FLAT) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Feb 2026£391,500 - - - 70%
AURORA HOUSE, 335 - 337 (FLAT 21) BROMLEY ROAD
SE6 2RP · Flat
Sept 2025£335,000 - - - 70%
5B INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NA · Flat
Mar 2026£618,000159£3,887D70%
53C ARRAN ROAD
SE6 2LT · Flat
Apr 2025£315,00057£5,526E69%
47 (FLAT 5) FAVERSHAM ROAD
SE6 4XE · Flat
Jan 2026£285,000 - - - 69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address