HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

71, BARGERY ROAD, SE6 2LP

Semi-detached·166·EPC E
Estimated value
£975,084

Median £5,874/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£705,000Median £942,000£1,122,000
Estimated value: £975,084Last sold (Jun 2018): £735,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SE6 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E90%
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D86%
69 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,122,000167£6,719E85%
110 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£957,500163£5,874E85%
84 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£880,000171£5,146E84%
13 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,110,000174£6,379D83%
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D82%
16 ROSENTHAL ROAD
SE6 2BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,060,000183£5,792D81%
60 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£942,000168£5,607D79%
55 CALLANDER ROAD
SE6 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£845,000128£6,602D79%

Dig deeper into this address