Estimated value
£813,792
Median £5,536/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £600,000£845,000
Estimated value: £813,792Last sold (Jun 2020): £485,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SE6 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5B INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 159 | £3,887 | D | 88% |
31 ST FILLANS ROAD SE6 1DQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £539,000 | 140 | £3,850 | D | 81% |
78 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) RAVENSBOURNE PARK SE6 4XZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 108 | £6,019 | D | 76% |
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 98B CULVERLEY ROAD SE6 2JY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £443,575 | 84 | £5,281 | C | 75% |
153 CULVERLEY ROAD SE6 2JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | C | 74% |
52 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 112 | £5,536 | D | 74% |
55 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £845,000 | 128 | £6,602 | D | 73% |