Estimated value
£1,100,480
Median £5,792/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £942,000£1,122,000
Estimated value: £1,100,480Last sold (Jul 2012): £546,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SE6 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
94 BROWNHILL ROAD SE6 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £705,000 | 189 | £3,730 | D | 89% |
13 BARGERY ROAD SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,110,000 | 174 | £6,379 | D | 86% |
16 ROSENTHAL ROAD SE6 2BY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,060,000 | 183 | £5,792 | D | 84% |
69 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2NB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,122,000 | 167 | £6,719 | E | 82% |
51 RINGSTEAD ROAD SE6 2BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 223 | £2,892 | D | 82% |
60 MONTACUTE ROAD SE6 4XJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £942,000 | 168 | £5,607 | D | 82% |
110 INCHMERY ROAD SE6 2ND · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £957,500 | 163 | £5,874 | E | 82% |
15 ARRAN ROAD SE6 2LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 176 | £5,114 | D | 81% |