HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

175, CULVERLEY ROAD, SE6 2JZ

Semi-detached·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,280,532

Median £5,874/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £957,500£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,280,532Last sold (May 2016): £845,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE6 2JZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D86%
51 RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000223£2,892D85%
69 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,122,000167£6,719E79%
110 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2ND · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£957,500163£5,874E79%
115 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000236£5,508C78%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E78%
84 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£880,000171£5,146E77%
13 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,110,000174£6,379D77%
82 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,220,000203£6,010C77%
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D76%

Dig deeper into this address