Estimated value
£726,756
Median £5,118/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £650,000£960,000
Estimated value: £726,756Last sold (Jul 2025): £700,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE6 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 BROOKEHOWSE ROAD SE6 3TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 161 | £3,727 | C | 86% |
1 LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 120 | £4,667 | D | 85% |
9 WELFORD MEWS SE6 2FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 121 | £4,669 | B | 85% |
35 ELMER ROAD SE6 2HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | C | 85% |
94 CALLANDER ROAD SE6 2QE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £455,000 | 142 | £3,204 | C | 83% |
69 MUIRKIRK ROAD SE6 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £820,000 | 155 | £5,290 | B | 83% |
32 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 82% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 82% |
74 GLENFARG ROAD SE6 1XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £730,000 | 124 | £5,887 | C | 82% |