HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

12, ELMER ROAD, SE6 2ER

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£538,857

Median £5,443/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £515,000£675,000
Estimated value: £538,857Last sold (May 2003): £177,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SE6 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ELMER ROAD
SE6 2HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£585,000104£5,625C88%
2 ARKINDALE ROAD
SE6 2SW · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00090£4,778D86%
51 MINARD ROAD
SE6 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,000106£6,368D85%
29 CARSTAIRS ROAD
SE6 2SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£508,00087£5,839D84%
39 BIRKHALL ROAD
SE6 1TF · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,00099£6,818D84%
33 FURTHER GREEN ROAD
SE6 1JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£505,000105£4,810D84%
56 SOUTH PARK CRESCENT
SE6 1JW · Terraced
Jan 2026£437,00095£4,600D84%
8 ELMER ROAD
SE6 2ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£430,00079£5,443C84%
31 WATERMEAD ROAD
SE6 3DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£540,000105£5,143D84%
78 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000112£4,598D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address