Estimated value
£316,330
Median £4,519/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £357,000£450,000
Estimated value: £316,330Last sold (Jun 2014): £320,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SE6 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 FORDMILL ROAD SE6 3JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | C | 79% |
177 BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 78% |
299 BROMLEY ROAD SE6 2RH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 77% |
7 FLEET TERRACE SE6 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 60 | £7,250 | C | 76% |
53 FORDMILL ROAD SE6 3JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 79 | £4,519 | D | 75% |
67 ENGLEHEART ROAD SE6 2HN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 66 | £5,606 | C | 75% |
8 ELMER ROAD SE6 2ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 79 | £5,443 | C | 75% |
84B RINGSTEAD ROAD SE6 2BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 75% |
STANNARD COURT (10) CULVERLEY ROAD SE6 2LE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 65 | £2,323 | B | 74% |