HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

7B, FARLEY ROAD, SE6 2AA

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,000

Median £7,500/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £325,000£430,000
Estimated value: £270,000Last sold (Jan 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SE6 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 WATERS ROAD
SE6 1UH · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00039£5,308C83%
65D CANADIAN AVENUE
SE6 3AX · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00032£7,031D81%
34A CATFORD BROADWAY
SE6 4SN · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00041£2,927C81%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C80%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00040£7,500C80%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C80%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C80%
28 MUNCIES MEWS
SE6 1ER · Flat
Sept 2025£267,50041£6,524C80%
7A FARLEY ROAD
SE6 2AA · Flat
Sept 2025£325,00050£6,500C79%
12A LALEHAM ROAD
SE6 2HT · Flat
Mar 2026£430,00052£8,269C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address