Estimated value
£540,001
Median £7,013/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £540,000£900,000
Estimated value: £540,001Last sold (Nov 2022): £530,000
A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 64 points.
Sales near SE6 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 KILLEARN ROAD SE6 1BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | E | 82% |
2 MONTACUTE ROAD SE6 4XL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 81 | £6,173 | E | 82% |
83 OVERDOWN ROAD SE6 3ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 86 | £5,581 | E | 81% |
86A LALEHAM ROAD SE6 2HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 83 | £7,169 | D | 81% |
33 NEUCHATEL ROAD SE6 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 86 | £10,465 | F | 80% |
33 NEUCHATEL ROAD SE6 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 86 | £8,895 | F | 80% |
81 BURFORD ROAD SE6 4DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 79 | £7,215 | D | 79% |
84 NELGARDE ROAD SE6 4TP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 77 | £6,818 | D | 79% |
53 SANDHURST ROAD SE6 1UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 83 | £5,422 | D | 79% |