Estimated value
£739,775
Median £5,825/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £715,500£900,000
Estimated value: £739,775Last sold (Feb 2026): £650,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SE6 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 BROADFIELD ROAD SE6 1TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 117 | £6,624 | D | 91% |
49 MINARD ROAD SE6 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | D | 90% |
42 VERDANT LANE SE6 1LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 134 | £4,104 | D | 90% |
54 BALLOCH ROAD SE6 1SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £655,000 | 130 | £5,038 | D | 88% |
34 DOWANHILL ROAD SE6 1SU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 103 | £5,825 | D | 87% |
6 BIRKHALL ROAD SE6 1TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 115 | £5,435 | D | 87% |
39 TORRIDON ROAD SE6 1RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £764,300 | 122 | £6,265 | D | 87% |
50 GLENWOOD ROAD SE6 4NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £715,500 | 145 | £4,934 | D | 85% |
167 ARDGOWAN ROAD SE6 1UZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £900,000 | 143 | £6,294 | D | 85% |