HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

164, INCHMERY ROAD, SE6 1DF

Semi-detached·209·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,157,442

Median £5,538/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £922,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £1,157,442Last sold (Sept 2019): £915,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SE6 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THORNSBEACH ROAD
SE6 1DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000158£5,538D84%
94 BROWNHILL ROAD
SE6 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000189£3,730D84%
51 RINGSTEAD ROAD
SE6 2BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000223£2,892D83%
16 ROSENTHAL ROAD
SE6 2BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,060,000183£5,792D79%
22 VERDANT LANE
SE6 1LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£805,000169£4,763D78%
115 INCHMERY ROAD
SE6 2NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000236£5,508C76%
60 MONTACUTE ROAD
SE6 4XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£942,000168£5,607D76%
25 DAVENPORT ROAD
SE6 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£922,000149£6,188E76%
13 BARGERY ROAD
SE6 2LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,110,000174£6,379D75%
35A CRUTCHLEY ROAD
SE6 1PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address