HouseValuation
Home·SE6·Valuation

39, BRITTON CLOSE, SE6 1AP

Flat·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,580

Median £6,524/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £293,580Last sold (Aug 2018): £218,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SE6 1AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62A ST FILLANS ROAD
SE6 1DG · Flat
Oct 2025£160,00045£3,556D86%
208 WATERS ROAD
SE6 1UH · Flat
Dec 2025£207,00039£5,308C85%
DARLINGTON COURT (FLAT 8) CUMBERLAND PLACE
SE6 1LX · Flat
Jun 2025£200,00050£4,000D82%
96 MEADOWVIEW ROAD
SE6 3NN · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00051£6,373C82%
12 HAFTON ROAD
SE6 1LP · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00058£4,828D82%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00040£7,500C82%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C82%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C82%
121 WELLMEADOW ROAD
SE6 1HN · Flat
Sept 2025£350,00040£8,750C82%
28 MUNCIES MEWS
SE6 1ER · Flat
Sept 2025£267,50041£6,524C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address