Estimated value
£838,404
Median £7,763/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £825,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £838,404Last sold (May 2018): £630,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SE4 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HOWSON ROAD SE4 2AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 114 | £7,763 | D | 89% |
18 EDDYSTONE ROAD SE4 2DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 98 | £7,551 | D | 88% |
29 ARABIN ROAD SE4 2SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £825,000 | 110 | £7,500 | D | 86% |
1 KNELLER ROAD SE4 2AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £817,500 | 105 | £7,786 | C | 86% |
42 SALEHURST ROAD SE4 1AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 108 | £8,333 | D | 85% |
1 RUSHFORD ROAD SE4 1SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £832,136 | 112 | £7,430 | D | 85% |
24 WHITBREAD ROAD SE4 2BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 99 | £5,657 | D | 85% |
11A TYRWHITT ROAD SE4 1QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £822,500 | 98 | £8,393 | D | 84% |
72 BUCKTHORNE ROAD SE4 2DG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,250,000 | 96 | £13,021 | D | 84% |