Estimated value
£672,527
Median £8,513/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,550Median £672,500£790,000
Estimated value: £672,527Last sold (Mar 2022): £600,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SE4 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SEYMOUR GARDENS SE4 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 90 | £7,778 | C | 86% |
83 SEVENOAKS ROAD SE4 1RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 84 | £7,202 | C | 86% |
11 BESSINGHAM WALK SE4 2HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £485,550 | 84 | £5,780 | C | 86% |
9 SEVENOAKS ROAD SE4 1RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 72 | £8,333 | C | 85% |
50 HOWSON ROAD SE4 2AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 69 | £8,696 | C | 85% |
2B ARABIN ROAD SE4 2SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 87 | £8,678 | D | 84% |
8 SEYMOUR GARDENS SE4 2DN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £705,000 | 70 | £10,071 | C | 83% |
18 HORSMONDEN ROAD SE4 1RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £672,500 | 79 | £8,513 | D | 83% |
24 WHITBREAD ROAD SE4 2BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 99 | £5,657 | D | 82% |