Estimated value
£491,647
Median £8,333/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£303,000Median £470,000£730,000
Estimated value: £491,647Last sold (May 2015): £439,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SE3 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HAYNES CLOSE SE3 9UA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 60 | £8,333 | D | 91% |
HALLGATE (FLAT 16) BLACKHEATH PARK SE3 9SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £730,000 | 62 | £11,774 | C | 88% |
36 THE HALL SE3 9BE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £470,000 | 58 | £8,103 | D | 87% |
66 CASTERBRIDGE ROAD SE3 9AQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | C | 86% |
FENTONS (FLAT 12) VANBRUGH PARK ROAD SE3 7NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 64 | £6,563 | D | 85% |
HALLGATE (FLAT 3) BLACKHEATH PARK SE3 9SG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 62 | £10,484 | C | 85% |
ST. JAMES COURT (FLAT 23) WRICKLEMARSH ROAD SE3 0NE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £303,000 | 54 | £5,611 | D | 84% |
16 (FLAT 8) CHARLTON ROAD SE3 7HG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 58 | £6,897 | D | 84% |