HouseValuation
Home·SE3·Valuation

22, WESTCOMBE PARK ROAD, SE3 7RB

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£737,360

Median £5,672/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£563,000Median £760,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £737,360Last sold (Dec 2015): £950,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SE3 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000134£5,672D85%
47 MYCENAE ROAD
SE3 7SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,375,000120£11,458D84%
29 SLADEBROOK ROAD
SE3 8LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£563,000117£4,812D82%
15 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 0NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,000115£8,261D82%
220 SHOOTERS HILL ROAD
SE3 8UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£647,500142£4,560C82%
276 WRICKLEMARSH ROAD
SE3 8DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£750,000138£5,435D81%
88 WESTCOMBE HILL
SE3 7DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£985,500124£7,948D81%
11 MERRIMAN ROAD
SE3 8RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£690,000131£5,267D80%
6 WESTBROOK ROAD
SE3 0NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£815,000121£6,736D80%
53 CRAIGERNE ROAD
SE3 8SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£711,240126£5,645D80%

Dig deeper into this address