Estimated value
£519,552
Median £5,904/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£316,000Median £505,000£565,000
Estimated value: £519,552Last sold (Jan 2022): £520,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE25 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
192 ALBERT ROAD SE25 4RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | 94 | £5,904 | C | 88% |
1 SUNNYCROFT ROAD SE25 4TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 101 | £5,347 | D | 85% |
50 APSLEY ROAD SE25 4XT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | D | 85% |
29 MALDEN AVENUE SE25 4HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | C | 85% |
7 WAVERLEY ROAD SE25 4HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £505,000 | 87 | £5,805 | C | 85% |
100 HARRINGTON ROAD SE25 4NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 86 | £6,570 | D | 85% |
9 CROMER ROAD SE25 4HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 81 | £6,235 | D | 84% |
18 FERNDALE ROAD SE25 4QP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 87 | £6,437 | D | 84% |
29 BROOKLYN ROAD SE25 4NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 77 | £5,909 | D | 84% |