HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

5, LANDELLS ROAD, SE22 9PG

Terraced·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,008,270

Median £9,885/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £965,000£1,375,000
Estimated value: £1,008,270Last sold (Jan 2021): £900,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SE22 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FROGLEY ROAD
SE22 9DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£975,00087£11,207D86%
28 SILVESTER ROAD
SE22 9PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£875,000105£8,333D86%
19 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000112£8,661D86%
34 ARCHDALE ROAD
SE22 9HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,085,00096£11,302D85%
181 LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£965,000100£9,650D84%
20 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HH · Terraced
Jul 2025£825,00099£8,333E84%
164 LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Oct 2025£780,00093£8,387D83%
7 THOMPSON ROAD
SE22 9JR · Terraced
Oct 2025£950,00092£10,326D83%
21 GOODRICH ROAD
SE22 9EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£860,00087£9,885D82%
53 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,375,000112£12,277D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address