HouseValuation
Home·SE22·Valuation

24, SE22 9EF

House·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,030,902

Median £9,043/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£851,000Median £1,040,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £1,030,902

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SE22 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SILVESTER ROAD
SE22 9PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£875,000105£8,333D71%
19 FELLBRIGG ROAD
SE22 9HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£970,000112£8,661D71%
142 HINDMANS ROAD
SE22 9NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,040,000115£9,043C71%
61 ULVERSCROFT ROAD
SE22 9HF · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,175,000134£8,769C70%
12 HINDMANS ROAD
SE22 9NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000116£9,483C70%
13 FROGLEY ROAD
SE22 9DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,050,000101£10,396C69%
181 LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PN · Terraced
Nov 2025£965,000100£9,650D69%
117 LANDELLS ROAD
SE22 9PJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,120,000114£9,825C69%
4 GOODRICH ROAD
SE22 9EH · Terraced
Aug 2025£851,000100£8,510C69%
78 HINDMANS ROAD
SE22 9NG · Terraced
Aug 2025£860,00097£8,866C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address