Estimated value
£1,669,432
Median £9,073/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,230,000Median £1,750,000£2,465,000
Estimated value: £1,669,432Last sold (Feb 2015): £1,085,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 SOUTH CROXTED ROAD SE21 8AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,230,000 | 184 | £6,685 | D | 89% |
1 EASTMEARN ROAD SE21 8HA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,750,000 | 198 | £8,838 | D | 84% |
136 CROXTED ROAD SE21 8NR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £1,370,000 | 206 | £6,650 | E | 83% |
2B ILDERSLY GROVE SE21 8EU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,505,000 | 171 | £8,801 | D | 83% |
113 SOUTH CROXTED ROAD SE21 8AX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,425,000 | 203 | £7,020 | D | 83% |
57 PARK HALL ROAD SE21 8EX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,915,000 | 191 | £10,026 | E | 82% |
72 CROXTED ROAD SE21 8NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £2,298,500 | 236 | £9,739 | D | 81% |
160 COURT LANE SE21 7EB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £2,465,000 | 159 | £15,503 | D | 80% |
54 DALMORE ROAD SE21 8HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,515,200 | 167 | £9,073 | E | 80% |
119 TURNEY ROAD SE21 7JB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £1,850,000 | 164 | £11,280 | D | 80% |