HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

44, OVERTON ROAD, SE2 9SD

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£431,419

Median £5,461/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £420,000£465,000
Estimated value: £431,419Last sold (Nov 2003): £154,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SE2 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BIRKDALE ROAD
SE2 9HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£445,00070£6,357D86%
122 WOOLWICH ROAD
SE2 0DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00083£5,602D85%
23 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00056£7,143D84%
51 BIRKDALE ROAD
SE2 9HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286D83%
35 BRACONDALE ROAD
SE2 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,00096£4,146D83%
97 BASTION ROAD
SE2 0RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00070£6,071D82%
12 BIRKDALE ROAD
SE2 9HX · Semi-detached
May 2025£436,50082£5,323D82%
85 MOTTISFONT ROAD
SE2 9LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£412,00077£5,351C82%
104 OVERTON ROAD
SE2 9SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D81%
86 GODSTOW ROAD
SE2 9AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address