HouseValuation
Home·SE2·Valuation

71, MOTTISFONT ROAD, SE2 9LT

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£444,133

Median £5,351/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £415,000£590,000
Estimated value: £444,133Last sold (Feb 2025): £397,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SE2 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 BLITHDALE ROAD
SE2 9HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£590,00086£6,860E90%
51 BIRKDALE ROAD
SE2 9HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286D86%
38 CONGRESS ROAD
SE2 0LT · Terraced
Mar 2026£416,65072£5,787E86%
62 BRIMPSFIELD CLOSE
SE2 9LR · Terraced
Sept 2025£382,00079£4,835E85%
85 MOTTISFONT ROAD
SE2 9LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£412,00077£5,351C85%
104 OVERTON ROAD
SE2 9SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D84%
86 GODSTOW ROAD
SE2 9AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,00089£4,719C84%
14 COOKHILL ROAD
SE2 9PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00078£5,769C84%
97 BOXGROVE ROAD
SE2 9JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00075£5,333D84%
2 AMPLEFORTH ROAD
SE2 9BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00077£5,130D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address