Estimated value
£428,080
Median £5,351/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £415,000£590,000
Estimated value: £428,080Last sold (Nov 2007): £200,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SE2 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 BLITHDALE ROAD SE2 9HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 86 | £6,860 | E | 90% |
51 BIRKDALE ROAD SE2 9HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | D | 86% |
38 CONGRESS ROAD SE2 0LT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £416,650 | 72 | £5,787 | E | 86% |
62 BRIMPSFIELD CLOSE SE2 9LR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £382,000 | 79 | £4,835 | E | 85% |
85 MOTTISFONT ROAD SE2 9LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £412,000 | 77 | £5,351 | C | 85% |
104 OVERTON ROAD SE2 9SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 76 | £5,461 | D | 84% |
86 GODSTOW ROAD SE2 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 89 | £4,719 | C | 84% |
14 COOKHILL ROAD SE2 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | C | 84% |
25 AMPLEFORTH ROAD SE2 9BD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | D | 84% |