HouseValuation
Home·SE19·Valuation

201, CHURCH ROAD, SE19 2PS

Other·682·EPC D
Estimated value
£4,155,426

Median £6,093/m² in your area × 682 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £460,000£750,000
Estimated value: £4,155,426Last sold (Sept 2023): £2,800,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SE19 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49A MABERLEY ROAD
SE19 2JE · Other
Jan 2026£350,608 - - - 74%
WOODVILLE COURT, 31 (FLAT 4) SYLVAN ROAD
SE19 2SG · Other
Sept 2025£320,000 - - - 70%
262 BEULAH HILL
SE19 3HF · Other
Jan 2026£600,000 - - - 69%
107 CHURCH ROAD
SE19 2PR · Other
May 2025£460,000 - - - 67%
54A BEULAH HILL
SE19 3ER · Other
Jan 2026£536,15088£6,093D66%
12A TELFORD CLOSE
SE19 3AG · Other
Jan 2026£477,00080£5,963D66%
2D HAROLD ROAD
SE19 3FB · Other
Aug 2025£32,000 - - - 65%
57 (FLAT 3) ANERLEY ROAD
SE19 2AS · Flat
Mar 2026£250,000 - - - 64%
105 CHURCH ROAD
SE19 2PR · Other
May 2025£750,00028£26,786D64%
ARGYLE HOUSE, 116 (FLAT 5) CHURCH ROAD
SE19 2UB · Flat
Mar 2026£430,000 - - - 64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address