HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

4, HEAVITREE ROAD, SE18 7RB

Terraced·108·EPC G
Estimated value
£537,840

Median £4,980/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £530,000£617,500
Estimated value: £537,840Last sold (Jul 2013): £249,950

A
Now: 14/100 (G)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 14/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 62 points.

Sales near SE18 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 COUPLAND PLACE
SE18 7SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£435,000106£4,104D81%
29 WAVERLEY ROAD
SE18 7TL · Terraced
Jan 2026£525,00096£5,469D80%
58 ST MARGARETS TERRACE
SE18 7RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,00097£4,227D80%
32 SANDY HILL ROAD
SE18 7AZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£617,500124£4,980C79%
33 TORMOUNT ROAD
SE18 1QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000115£4,609E79%
46 BRAMBLEBURY ROAD
SE18 7TG · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,000122£4,057D78%
32 ISLA ROAD
SE18 3AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,000103£5,194D77%
39 NITHDALE ROAD
SE18 3PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£615,000121£5,083D77%
8 BURRAGE PLACE
SE18 7BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£543,500104£5,226C77%
38 WERNBROOK STREET
SE18 7RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,000110£4,773D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address