HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

116A, RED LION LANE, SE18 4LE

Detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,884

Median £5,477/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £471,000£628,614
Estimated value: £503,884Last sold (May 2016): £565,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SE18 4LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112A WOODHILL
SE18 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£628,61486£7,309D83%
56 CAMDALE ROAD
SE18 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00082£5,793D80%
198 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00084£5,952D78%
8 EASTVIEW AVENUE
SE18 2HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00090£5,222D78%
79 BROOKDENE ROAD
SE18 1EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00094£5,000D78%
25 DUNCROFT
SE18 2HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00091£4,835D77%
186 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,00081£6,173D77%
100 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000103£4,369C76%
32 ELIZABETH FRY PLACE
SE18 4LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£471,00086£5,477C75%
ROBERTSON HOUSE (FLAT 9) ROYAL HERBERT PAVILIONS
SE18 4PR · Flat
Nov 2025£245,00087£2,816D75%

Dig deeper into this address