HouseValuation
Home·SE18·Valuation

2, ASHRIDGE CRESCENT, SE18 3EB

Detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,456

Median £5,796/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £480,500£628,614
Estimated value: £498,456Last sold (Dec 2017): £540,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE18 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112A WOODHILL
SE18 5JL · Detached
Dec 2025£628,61486£7,309D83%
23 ANKERDINE CRESCENT
SE18 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,50093£5,167D80%
56 CAMDALE ROAD
SE18 2DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00082£5,793D80%
22 KIRK LANE
SE18 3AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£538,99593£5,796D78%
198 SWINGATE LANE
SE18 2JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00084£5,952D78%
8 EASTVIEW AVENUE
SE18 2HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00090£5,222D78%
6 KINLET ROAD
SE18 3BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£555,00077£7,208D78%
79 BROOKDENE ROAD
SE18 1EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00094£5,000D78%
25 DUNCROFT
SE18 2HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00091£4,835D77%
13 LLANOVER ROAD
SE18 3ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£440,00075£5,867D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address