Estimated value
£535,553
Median £7,543/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £528,000£575,000
Estimated value: £535,553Last sold (Sept 1996): £121,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near SE16 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HICKS HOUSE (17) FREAN STREET SE16 4AH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 62 | £8,871 | B | 77% |
PROSPECT HOUSE (95) SUN PASSAGE SE16 4AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £528,000 | 70 | £7,543 | C | 75% |
29 (FLAT 5) FISHER CLOSE SE16 5AD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 67 | £6,716 | B | 74% |
SIRIUS HOUSE (FLAT 64) SEAFARER WAY SE16 7DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £537,000 | 63 | £8,524 | B | 72% |
31 BLUE ANCHOR LANE SE16 3UL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £532,000 | 75 | £7,093 | C | 72% |
30 (FLAT E) GOLDSWORTHY GARDENS SE16 2TB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £308,750 | 72 | £4,288 | C | 71% |
CHAMBERLAIN COURT (FLAT 23) SILWOOD STREET SE16 2AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | B | 71% |
PRINCE OF ORANGE COURT (FLAT 1) ORANGE PLACE SE16 2UH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 66 | £8,712 | C | 71% |
BOLANACHI BUILDING (FLAT 31) SPA ROAD SE16 3SG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 72 | £2,049 | C | 71% |