Estimated value
£1,031,238
Median £9,126/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,100Median £950,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £1,031,238Last sold (May 1998): £85,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SE15 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BRABOURN GROVE SE15 2BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,070,000 | 100 | £10,700 | D | 90% |
58 ANSDELL ROAD SE15 2DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £890,000 | 102 | £8,725 | E | 87% |
15 DAYTON GROVE SE15 2NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £838,500 | 123 | £6,817 | D | 86% |
9 WROXTON ROAD SE15 2BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,080,000 | 97 | £11,134 | D | 86% |
45 RELF ROAD SE15 4JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £950,000 | 99 | £9,596 | D | 86% |
11 CREWYS ROAD SE15 2BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £825,100 | 99 | £8,334 | D | 86% |
147 KIMBERLEY AVENUE SE15 3XD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 100 | £8,300 | D | 85% |
12 WROXTON ROAD SE15 2BN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £940,000 | 103 | £9,126 | D | 85% |
181 GORDON ROAD SE15 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 115 | £9,565 | D | 85% |