HouseValuation
Home·SE10·Valuation

35, BLISSETT STREET, SE10 8UP

Terraced·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£957,788

Median £8,476/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £1,002,000£1,210,000
Estimated value: £957,788Last sold (Nov 2023): £965,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SE10 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 KING GEORGE STREET
SE10 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,002,00099£10,121D87%
76 AZOF STREET
SE10 0EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£772,75097£7,966E85%
2 ASHBURNHAM GROVE
SE10 8UH · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,210,000123£9,837C85%
37 DARTMOUTH HILL
SE10 8AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,000122£7,295D85%
14 GUILDFORD GROVE
SE10 8JT · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,200,000132£9,091E84%
1 DANDRIDGE CLOSE
SE10 0RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000113£5,088D83%
9 AZOF STREET
SE10 0EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£732,000125£5,856D82%
33 CROSSLET VALE
SE10 8DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,000113£7,035C81%
71 ROYAL HILL
SE10 8SE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,125,000115£9,783D81%
36 TUSKAR STREET
SE10 9UR · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,042,500123£8,476D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address