HouseValuation
Home·SE10·Valuation

31, BLISSETT STREET, SE10 8UP

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£938,280

Median £8,936/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£548,000Median £840,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £938,280Last sold (Apr 2021): £960,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SE10 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 KING GEORGE STREET
SE10 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,002,00099£10,121D90%
53 MAIDENSTONE HILL
SE10 8SY · Terraced
Feb 2026£874,00091£9,604D90%
1 DANDRIDGE CLOSE
SE10 0RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000113£5,088D86%
6 TRENCHARD STREET
SE10 9PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00091£7,308D86%
20 DUTTON STREET
SE10 8TB · Terraced
Sept 2025£840,00091£9,231D85%
14 FEARON STREET
SE10 0RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00095£6,316D84%
33 CROSSLET VALE
SE10 8DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,000113£7,035C84%
71 ROYAL HILL
SE10 8SE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,125,000115£9,783D84%
52 OLD WOOLWICH ROAD
SE10 9NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£947,212106£8,936D84%
86 TUNNEL AVENUE
SE10 0SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£548,00096£5,708D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address