HouseValuation
Home·SA9·Valuation

64, WERN ROAD, SA9 2LY

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,099

Median £1,897/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £110,000£180,000
Estimated value: £127,099Last sold (Nov 2023): £66,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA9 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 WERN ROAD
SA9 2LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00077£844C95%
72 WERN ROAD
SA9 2LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00077£844C95%
19 GOLWG Y MYNYDD
SA9 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£153,00060£2,550C91%
22 GOUGH ROAD
SA9 2NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00058£1,897C88%
40 GLANYRAFON ROAD
SA9 2HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£68,00062£1,097C85%
126 CYFYNG ROAD
SA9 2BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£88,00073£1,205D84%
7 SWAN LANE
SA9 2JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00066£2,576D84%
42 HEOL GWYS
SA9 2XQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£123,00057£2,158D84%
15 GOLWG Y MYNYDD
SA9 2DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£180,00067£2,687C83%
47 GOUGH ROAD
SA9 2NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,00075£1,400D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address