Estimated value
£120,680
Median £2,155/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £123,000£170,000
Estimated value: £120,680Last sold (Aug 2024): £132,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA9 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 GOLWG Y MYNYDD SA9 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £153,000 | 60 | £2,550 | C | 88% |
42 HEOL GWYS SA9 2XQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 57 | £2,158 | D | 87% |
CAPITAL BUILDINGS (5A) GURNOS ROAD SA9 2JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | D | 85% |
22 GOUGH ROAD SA9 2NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 85% |
39 GOUGH ROAD SA9 2NB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £85,000 | 54 | £1,574 | D | 84% |
19 HEOL TWRCH SA9 2TD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,000 | 52 | £2,442 | D | 83% |
11 CARREG YR AFON SA9 2DR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 83% |
10 GOUGH ROAD SA9 2NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 63 | £794 | D | 83% |
40 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA9 2HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £68,000 | 62 | £1,097 | C | 82% |