Estimated value
£238,520
Median £2,680/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £260,000£287,000
Estimated value: £238,520Last sold (Nov 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA9 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 FFORDD DANYGRAIG SA9 2BH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 101 | £2,842 | B | 85% |
21 FFORDD DANYGRAIG SA9 2BH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £232,000 | 85 | £2,729 | C | 84% |
7 OCHR Y WAUN SA9 2GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | D | 83% |
53 GOLWG Y MYNYDD SA9 2DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £267,000 | 105 | £2,543 | C | 83% |
1 LLYS YNYSGEINON SA9 2BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | C | 82% |
40 FFORDD DANYGRAIG SA9 2BH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | C | 80% |
11 LLYS YR AFON SA9 2BL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 79% |
8 LLYS YNYSGEINON SA9 2BJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 101 | £2,327 | C | 79% |
44 GLANYRAFON ROAD SA9 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 87 | £1,471 | D | 78% |